認識我們

Delta Netherlands Scholarship

Duration:2005-2020  Updated:2020/05/13

  • 文字大小

The Delta Electronics Foundation, since 2005, began to provide the scholarship to those who would like to study in the Netherlands. This is for encouraging youths to further their learnings and propose solutions to environmental issues with their academic knowledge. The applicants are allowed to major in all subjects in addition to environmental engineering (e.g. education, management, design, policy studies, economics, environmental science, architecture, etc.) However, when delivering the application, applicants need to discourse upon how these majors relate to the environment. The applicants possessing an undergraduate diploma and with the passion for environmental issues are all welcome.
The scholarship program provides the grant of NT$250,000 to each graduate student, and is open to applicants between January and April every year.

For more information, please click.

Winners list:

2019
Hsin-Hsin Fan (InnoEnergy Program, Eindhoven University of Technology)
Yi-Chiao Lee (Sustainable Science & Policy, Maastricht University)
Yu-Wen Lin (European Post-master in Urbanism, Delft University of Technology)
Chi-Hsin Yi (Public International Law-Ocean & Environmental Law, Utrecht University)

2018
Ai-Yu Liou (Materials for Sustainable Development, Delft University of Technology)
Yu-Tien Huang (Forest & Nature Conservation, Wageningen University & Research)
Yi-Chieh Liao (Urbanism, Delft University of Technology)
Zhi-Shan Wang (Agricultural Production Chain Management, van Hall Larenstein University of Applied Sciences)
Chen-Yun Hsieh (Environmental Biology, Utrecht University)

2017
Hung-Hsiang Huang (Hydroinformatics-Modelling and Information Systems for Water Management, UNESCO-IHE)
Ching-Hsuan Lo (Biology: Water and Environment, Radboud University Nijmegen)
Hui-Yun Hou (Global Business & Sustainability, Erasmus University)
Hsuan-Ya Kao (Architecture, Urbanism & Building Sciences, Delft University of Technology)
Yu-Jie Wei (Environmental Science, Wageningen University & Research)

2016
Hiu-Long Wong (Industrial Ecology, Delft University of Technology)
Cheng-Ping Chung (Architecture, Building and Planning, Eindhoven University of Technology)
Chih-Chao Liang (Organic Agriculture, Wageningen University & Research)
Jia-Syuan Lu (Urban Management and Development, Erasmus University)
Szu-Ying Chen (Governance and Development Policies, Erasmus University)

2015
Yu-Ning Chou-Chiao (Arts and Heritage, Maastricht University)
Hsiang-Yun Huang (Art in the Contemporary World, Leiden University)
Chia-Wei Tung (Heritage Studies, University of Amsterdam)
Yen-An Chen (Social Design, Design Academy Eindhoven)
Ying-Tzu Lu (Industrial Ecology, Leiden University)
Wei-Chan Chen (Environmental Technology, Wegeningen University & Research)

2014
Fen-Yu Lin (Climate Studies, Wageningen University & Research)
Pao-Hui Kao (Contextual Design, Design Academy Eindhoven)
Chen Chen (Information Design, Design Academy Eindhoven)
I-Fei Chen (Social Design, Design Academy Eindhoven)
Hsiu-Chuan Lin (Industrial Ecology, Delft University of Technology)
Hui-Lin Lai (Development Studies, Erasmus University Rotterdam)

2013
Ting-Yu Lai (Environmental Sciences, Wageningen University & Research)
Shao-Chi Chiu (Planet Europe, Radboud University Nijmegen)
Chia-Hsien Lin (MBA, Erasmus University Rotterdam)
Tsai-Hsun Ho (Architecture, Delft University of Technology)
Wan-Yun Hsu (Human Geography, Radboud University Nijmegen)
I-Hsiu Liu (Sustainable Energy Program, Delft University of Technology)
Tien-Min Tsao (Operations Management & Logistics, Eindhoven University of Technology)
Yin-Mei Chen (Operations Management, University of Groningen)
Wei Chen (Environmental and Energy Management, University of Twente)
Cheng-Hung Chen (Solar to Fuel via Artificial Photosynthesis, University of Amsterdam)
Yun-Tsui Chang (Architecture, Delft University of Technology)
Hung-Chu Chen (Urban Science and Systems, Eindhoven University of Technology)

2012
Ching Hung (Philosophy of Technology, University of Twente)
Han-Ni Lin (Supply Chain Management, University of Groningen)
Hung-Kun Lo (Nanomaterial, Utrecht University)
Nien-Ping Huang (Urbanism, Delft University of Technology)
Ching-Shu Shu (Spatial, Transport and Environmental Economics, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
Wei-Han WU (Industrial Ecology, Leiden University and Delft University of Technology)

2011
Lai-Hung Lai (Green Materials, Groningen University)
Tsai-Chen Chiang (Urban Planning, Radboud University Nijmegen)
Chih-I Chen (Industrial Design, Delft University of Technology)
Row-Ting Huang (Environmental and Energy Management, University of Twente)
Chia-Wei Chao (Environmental Engineering, Leiden University)

2010
Chen-Kun Chung (Urbanism, Delft University of Technology)
Chi-Yueh Chen (Hydraulic Engineering - Coastal Engineering and Port Development, UNESCO-IHE)
Wei-Jun Hsueh (Global Business and Stakeholder Management, Erasmus University)
Tzu-An Lai (International Supply Chain Management, Fontys University of Applied Sciences)
Chia-Chi Wang (Maritime Economics and Logistics, Erasmus University)

2009
Yen-Lan Liu (Land Dynamics Group, Wageningen University & Research)
Wan-Yu Chen (International Supply Chain Management, University of Groningen)
Jo-Chien Liao (Plant Science, Wageningen University & Research)
Shin-Yi Lin (MBA, Rotterdam School of Management, Erasmus University)
Hung-Cheng Chen (Molecular Design, Synthesis and Catalysis, University of Twente)
Wei-Jung Hsu (Architecture and Urbanism, Berlage Institute)
Chung-Yu Hung (Faculty of Economics, Tilburg University)
Ting-Ting Yang (MBA, TiasNimbas Business School)

2008
Wei-Ju Huang (Urbanism, Delft University of Technology)
Chien-Yueh Tung (Chemical Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology)
Hsing-Yun Ho (European Forestry, Wageningen University & Research / Erasmus Mundus)
Shing-Rong Wu  (Urbanism, Delft University of Technology)
Chou-Yen Sung (Urban Planning and Management, International Institute for Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation)
Chin-Lueh Lee (Architecture, Urbanism and Building Science, Delft University of Technology)
Chen-Jung Liu (Architecture, Berlage Institute)

2007
Kuan-Ting Chi  (Law, Delft University of Technology)
Chieh-Chao Yang (Chemical Engineering, University of Twente)
Roie Yo  (Retail Design, Willem de Kooning Academy/Piet Zwart Institute)
Han-Ju Chen (Architecture, Berlage Institute)
Wei-Ni Liao (International Logistics, Fontys University of Applied Sciences)
Yun-Feng Poh (Natural Resources Management, International Institute for Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation)
Hsiao-Li Hsu (Environmental Sciences, Wageningen University & Research)

2006
Mu-Tien Chen (Architecture, Delft University of Technology)
De-Jung Chen (Leisure, Tourism, and Environment, Wageningen University & Research)
Szu-Ting Liao (Landscape Architecture and Planning, Wageningen University & Research)
Chia-Ying Lin (Urban Environmental Management, Wageningen University & Research)

2005
Shih-Ming Chung (Landscape Ecology, University of Amsterdam)
Hui-Hua Cheng (Architecture, Delft University of Technology)
Hsin-Ping Wu (Sustainable Development, Utrecht University)
Pai-Pin Cheng (Science and Technology Studies, University of Amsterdam)
Li-Ching Chung (Urban Environmental Management, Wageningen University & Research)

Photo

Related Themes